Results

Sun, 14 Nov 2021

Club Championship R4

Location: Gunnedah Golf Club



Sat, 13 Nov 2021

Club Championship R3

Location: Gunnedah Golf Club



Sun, 07 Nov 2021

Club Championship R2

Location: Gunnedah Golf Club



Sat, 06 Nov 2021

Club Championships r1

Location: Gunnedah Golf Club



Tue, 28 Sep 2021

Stableford

Location: Gunnedah




Sun, 26 Sep 2021

Pink up, Gunnedah Charity Day 11am shotgun start

Location: Gunnedah Golf Club


  • Sponsored by: Gunnedah Shire Council

Sat, 18 Sep 2021

Single Par

Location: Gunnedah Golf Club


  • Sponsored by: Col Brady Memorial
    Club Championships - Round 3
      Trophy--- The Printery Rachael, Nick & Pam Duff


    A grade, 1st Mick Osmond +5, 2nd Brian Bunce +4, 3rd Gary Ford +4
    B Grade, 1st Ben Hennessy +6, 2nd Mark Douglas +5, 3rd Pat Minehan +3
    C grade, 1st Ian McArthur +5 on c/b Codie Fordham +5 ,3rd Bart Brady +4
    Ben Hennessy overall winner with +6
Thu, 16 Sep 2021

Par

Location: Gunnedah


  • 18 hole Consistency Rd 5
    Div 1,1st Alison Dawson-Bee -1
    Div 2, 1st Kay Clarke square on a count back from Mary Gregson,
    Div 3, 1st Nancye Farquhar +1, runner up Joan Bray -3.
    N.T.P 2nd hole Jacinta Stanley , 7th hole Lyn Jonczyk,
    Ball Competition, Nancye Farquhar, Alison Dawson-Bee, Kay Clarke, Jacinta Stanley, Mary Gregson, Joan Bray.
Tue, 14 Sep 2021

Stroke Consistency over the field

Location: Gunnedah




  • 1st Jacinta Stanley 71
    Runner up Marge Clift.73
Sat, 11 Sep 2021

Single stableford

Location: Gunnedah Golf Club


  • Sponsored by: Bill Brady, Doug Brown & Bruce Higham.
    Club Championship- Round 1
    Trophy __ Wednesday Cartel

    A Grade, 1st Ian Jordan 42 pts, 2nd Andrew Ceeney 41 pts, 3rd Jordan Randle 38 pts.
    B Grade. 1st Jonathan 43 pts, 2nd Gary Francis 41 pts, 3rd Warren Stacey 40 pts .
    C grade. 1st Brett Reynolds 41 pts on c/b, 2nd Mark Herbert 41 pts, 3rd Doug Brown 40 pts
Thu, 09 Sep 2021

Single Stableford

Location: Gunnedah


  • Club Championships Rd 4
    Div 1, 1st A.Dawson-Bee 35 pts. 2nd M.Johnston 33 pts
    Div 2, 1st M.Clift 37 pts, 2nd J.Stanley 36 pts on c/b
    Div 3, 1st, V.Bilsbrough 31pts, 2nd D.Hasler 25 pts
Tue, 07 Sep 2021

Two person Ambrose

Location: Gunnedah


  • Championships Rd 3
    Sponsored by Enchanted on Connadilly

    1st Ros McDonald & Anne Finigan 69.25
    2nd Jenny Hughes & Judy Lee 71.5
    3rd Fay Hausfield & Kim Avard 72
    4th Michelle Johnston & Kay Clarke 73.75
Thu, 02 Sep 2021

Stableford

Location: Gunnedah




  • Div 1. 1st Alison Dawson-Bee 37 pts
    2nd Ros McDonald 35 pts
    Div 2. 1st Cecily Jaeger 42 pts
    2nd Jenny Hughes 40 pts
    Div 3 1st Jacinta Stanley 36 pts on c/b
    3rd Lynn Pollock 36 pts
Tue, 31 Aug 2021

Stableford

Location: Gunnedah




  • Div 1, 1st Ros McDonald 42 pts, 2nd Anne Finnigan 40 pts
    Div 2, 1st Cecily Jaeger 36 pts, 2nd Jenny Hughes 35 pts
    Div 3, Nancye Farquhar 37 pts on c/b from Jacinta Stanley 37 pts.
Sat, 28 Aug 2021

Single Stableford

Location: Gunnedah golf club


  • Sponsored by: Sign, Print & Stitch
    Trophy   Sign, Stitch & Print
    Rd 4 ,, 4bbb Matchplay.

    Jack Grosser had the days best score with 43 pts.
    A Grade, 1st Andrew Ceeney 41 pts, 2nd Peter Koch 39 pts on c/b from Jordan Randle 39 pts.
    B Grade, 1st Gerry Dear 40 pts, 2nd Mick Burns 39 pts, 3rd Duncan McGregor 38 pts
    C Grade. 1st Jack Grosser 43 pts, 2nd Zac Wheatland 40 pts, 3rd Chris Scott 39 pts.
Sat, 21 Aug 2021

Single Stableford

Location: Gunnedah Golf Club


  • Sponsored by: Club



    A Grade, 1st Simeon Cooper 40 pts, 2nd Jarred Budden 39 pts, 3rd John Henry 36 pts
    B Grade, 1st L Butler 41 pts, 2nd T Duffy 37 pts on a count back from Guy Gallen 37 pts
    C grade, 1st Ed Howarth 42 pts, Michael Dean 41 pts on c/b , 3rd David Sleath 41 pts
    Simeon Cooper , Eagle 3 on the 4th hole.
Thu, 12 Aug 2021

Stableford

Location: Gunnedah


  • Sponsored by: Keno Qualifier
    18 hole , 
    Shoot out Qualifier Rd 2

    1st Ros McDonald & ann Finnigan 68 1/4
    2nd Michelle Johnston & Tammy Sheridan 70
    3rd Coral Lorimer 7 Sally Toppin 72 1/2
Tue, 10 Aug 2021

Fourball, different partners

Location: Gunnedah


  • 4 ball different partners Rd 5
    Marg Clift & Tammy Sheridan +8
    Runners up Val Billsbrough & Michelle Johnston +7
    3rd Lyn Jonseyck & Jacinta Stanley +6
    NTP, 2 nd Tammy Sheridan, 7th Marg Clift
Thu, 05 Aug 2021

R2 shootout qualifier

Location: Gunnedah


  • Keno Ambrose
    Div 1 Helen Baker 34 pts
    Div 2 Marj Clift 30pts on c/b
    Div 3 Lyn Pollock 33 pts Runner up Di Hasler 32 pts
    N.T.Ps 2nd hole Margarter Weakley, 7th M.Clift.
    Ball Competition, Helen Baker, Lyn Pollock, Joan Bray, Sally Toppin.
Tue, 03 Aug 2021

stableford

Location: Gunnedah


  • Single Match play Rd 3
    Overall winner, Val Billsborough 39 pts, Runner up Sally Toppin 35 pts on c/b
    Nearest the pins, Cecily Jaeger 2nd, Sandra Haley 7th

    Match play, Lynn Pollock on the 19th
    Helen Baker 2/1
Sat, 31 Jul 2021

18 Hole Stableford

Location: Gunnedah Golf Club


  • Sponsored by: NFS -Ag
    18 Hole Stableford
    Trophy NFS Ag

    Overall winner Zach Berghols 40 pts on c/b
    A Grade, 1st Brad Gander 36 pts on c/b, 2nd John Millerd 36 pts, 3rd Jason Perrett 35 pts
    B Grade, 1st Warren Hinton 40 pts, 2nd Mick Burns 39 pts, 3rd Leon Mills 36 pts on c/b
    C Grade, 1st Zach Berghols 40pts on c/b from John Harford 40pts, 3rd Col Beatie.
Thu, 29 Jul 2021

Stableford

Location: Gunnedah


  • Single Match play Rd 2
    !st Tammy Sheridan 37 pts
    runner up Michelle Johnston 34 pts,
    Nearest the pins, 2nd hole Tammy Sheridan, 7th hole Kay Clarke

    Match play, Helen Baker 4/2
    Alison Dawson-Bee 6/5
Tue, 27 Jul 2021

3 BBB

Location: Gunnedah


  • Sponsored by: Tee off for cancer
    3 BBB pink ball draw for partners
    Winning team,
    Jacinta Stanley, Kay Clarke & Helen Baker 76 pts
    Runners up,
    Judy Lee, Ros McDonald, Alison Dawson-Bee, 69 pts.
    Mystery hole competition, Judy Lee, Ros McDonald , Alison Dawson-Bee.
    Guessing Competition, Margaret Weakley.
Sat, 24 Jul 2021

Single Par

Location: Gunnedah Golf Club


  • Sponsored by: Peel Valley Machinery
    Single Par
    Sponsor- Peel Valley Machinery
    - Round 5 Single Matchplay

    Dave Carter overall winner +4
    A Grade, 1st Don Whiteman +1, on countback from Mick Osmond +1, 3rd Sam Elphick sq
    B grade , 1st Dave Carter +4: 2nd Kevin Sheridan +1: 3rd Guy Gallen -1.
    C grade, 1st Graham Sutcliffe +2 , 2nd Ben Hennessy -1: 3rd John Stanley-2.
Sun, 18 Jul 2021

Mixed Fourball Championship

Location: Gunnedah Golf Club


  • Mixed Fourball Championship
    Scratch winners Coral Lorimer & Luke Streater 36 pts
    runners up Michelle Johnston & Geoff Doubleday 26 pts
    Nett Winners Jahn & Jacinta Stanley 47 pts
    2nd Tammy & Kevin Sheridan 41 pts
Sat, 17 Jul 2021

18 Hole Stableford

Location: Gunnedah Golf Club


  • Sponsored by: Lakeford Real Estate
    18 Hole Stableford
    Trophy - Lakeford Real Estate
    Winter cup Rd 2


    Overall winner Chris Gittoes 41 pts , C Grade
    A Grade, 1st Barry Turner 35 pts on c/b from Dave Laurie 35 pts
    B Grade, Dave Grosser 35 pts on c/b from T Flemming 35pts
    C grade, 1st Chris Gittoes 41pts, 2nd Robert Anderson 37 pts
Sun, 11 Jul 2021

Fourball

Location: Gunnedah Golf Club


  • Sponsored by: Ken Renton,Peter Spackman & John Millerd
    Gunnedah Open Fourball---Gunnedah Goblet
    Millerds Bus service
    Spackman Valuations
    Rentons Pest Control

    Gunnedah Goblet,
    1st Ian Jordan & John Lennan 46 pts
    2nd John Henry Dave Porter 44 pts with sponsors Ken Renton, John Millerd & Pater Spackman.
Sat, 03 Jul 2021

Monthly Medal-Stroke

Location: Gunnedah Golf Club


  • Sponsored by: WA Baxter & Co
    Monthly Medal- Single Stroke
    Sponsor- W.A Baxter& Co

    A Grade1st John Henry 65,Gary Ford 68 runner up, 3rd Andrew Ceeney 69.
    B Grade, 1st Mick Burns 67, 2nd Apryan Sirayn 70, 3rd Jackson Ludlow 71
    C Grade, 1st Wayne McLean 71 on a 3 way count back from Mitch Kelleher & Brandon lemon 71 .
Sat, 26 Jun 2021

Single stableford

Location: Gunnedah Golf Club


  • Sponsored by: ex captains
    Single stableford---Trophy--Ex Captains
    Rd 3 4bbb Matchplay

    A grade, 1st Gavin Breen 39, 2nd Scott Bourke 35 on c/b from Dave Laurie 35 pts
    B Grade, 1st Dan Jones 39 pts, 2nd Dave Carter, 3rd Mick Crawford.
    C Grade, 1st Pat Minehan 37 pts, 2nd John Harford 34, 3rd Steve Johnston 33 pts

    Photo. Ian Jordan ex captain, Dan Jones 1st B Grade, Shane Wilson ex captain , Gavin Breen 1st A Grade.
Sun, 20 Jun 2021

Mixed foursomes

Location: Gunnedah Golf Club


  • Mixed Foursomes Championships 27 holes.Mixed foursomes-2021-06-20 08:00:00
    Scratch winners, Ros McDonald & Peter Koch 141 in a three way play off from Judy Lamb & Geoff Doubleday , Tammy & Kevin Sheridan equal second.
    Nett Winners, John & Jacinta Stanley 111, From Coral & Jack Lorimer 113 1/2.
Sat, 19 Jun 2021

Team Stableford

Location: Gunnedah Golf Club


  • Sponsored by: Luke Streater & Jason Perrett
    Team Aggregate total of 4 players
    Trophy - Luke Streater & Jason Perrett ,Single 3 grades.
    Shootout Rd 4 Qualifier

    Teams winners, 1st John Henry, John Millerd, Dave Porter & Guy Gallen, 129 on a count back from, Peter Koch, Damien Wood, Dave Laurie & Peter Birch 129
    Single stableford winners, 1st B Brady 43 pts,
    A Grade, 1st Rod Poole 38pts, 2nd Mark Douglas 37pts
    B Grade, 1st Paul Smith 36 pts on c/b from Basil Lumby 36 pts
    C Grade, 1st B Brady, 43 pts, 2nd Adam Rees .
Tue, 15 Jun 2021

Stroke

Location: Gunnedah


  • Sponsored by: RW Waghorns
    3rd Monthly Medal / Jean Steele Brooch
    18 hole Consistency

    A Grade, 1st Brad Hopkins 69. 2nd Dan Jones 71 on c/b from Peter Birch 71 nett
    B Grade, 1st Mick Crawford 70, 2nd Warren Stacey 70 on c/b from Mick Burns 70 net
    C Grafe, 1st John Stanley 70, 2nd Steve Dunn 71, 3rd Phil Donneley
Sun, 13 Jun 2021

Ambrose

Location: Gunnedah Golf Club


  • Open 4 Man Ambrose
    1st, Brad Lemon, Mark Sutcliffe. Graham Sutcliffe & Adam Rees 56 3/8
Sat, 05 Jun 2021

Single Par

Location: Gunnedah Golf Club


  • Sponsored by: Streaters Butchery
    Single Par--- Trophy, Streater Family Butcher
    Winter Cup round 1

    Mick Osmond had the days best result with the score of +4
    A Grade, 1st Mick Osmond +4. runner up Jason Perrett +2, 3rd Peter Birch +1.
    B Grade, 1st Wayne English +3, 2nd Nev Cruickshank -1, 3rd Guy Gallen .
    C Grade, 1st Basil Lumby square, 2nd Ifor Dando -1, 3rd Graham Sutcliffe -1
Sat, 29 May 2021

American Foursomes

Location: Gunnedah Golf Club


  • Trophy-- Barnes Refrigeration
    1st Dean Bard & Jordan Randle 62 1/4
    2nd Brad Hopkins & Troy Dries 63
    3rd Barry Turner & Sam Elphick 63 3/4
Sat, 22 May 2021

Single Par

Location: Gunnedah Golf Club


  • Trophy - The Saints
    Rd 2 4bbb Matchplay
    Matt Brady scored an Eagle 2 on the 18th hole.
    A Grade , 1st,Barry Turner, square, runner up Gavin Breen -1, 3rd Don Whiteman -2

    A grade, 1st Barry Turner square, runner up Gavin Breen -1. 3rd Don Whiteman -2
    B Grade, 1st Paul Smith +1 on a c/b from Warren Hinton +1, 3rd Rod hettenhall ,square.
    C Grade ,!st Steve Dunn +3, 2nd Wal Carter +1 0n a c/b from Max Brown +1